fb_script

New ultradeals® everyday:
Wished ()
Compared ()
Viewed ()

New ultradeals® everyday:

Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SM LC 70KM

Be the first to review this product

Offer price: £171.47

Availability: Out of stock

Product Details

Details

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  This 1000Base-ZX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable, with a range of up to 70 km (43.5 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance This single-mode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands The SM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.  Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices. Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports single-mode fiber cable with a maximum distance of 70 km or 43.5 mi., and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. This GbE fiber SFP also supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM).

Specification

Additional Information

SKU 22994536887
New / Preowned New
Available from eBuyer

Reviews

Write your own review

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SM LC 70KM

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Value
Quality
Price